Club Championships - Please Return Trophies

Published: Sunday, November 4, 2018

Please can all the winners of the 2017 club championships now return their trophies in good time before this year's championship.

Ideally, please bring to Leyland Pool and hand over to any committee member.

A list of 2017 winners is given below.

Thank you.

    2017 Title Holder  
Event 1 7/8 Year Girls 25m Butterfly Megan Ramsay 28.23
Event 2 7/8 Year Boys 25m Butterfly Oscar Arkwright 21.00
Event 3 9 Year Girls 25m Backstroke Caitlin Wolstenholme 19.83
Event 4 9 Year Boys 25m Backstroke Richard Baldwin 20.88
Event 5 Open Girls 100m Butterfly Anna Dutton 1:08.09
Event 6 Open Boys 100m Butterfly Kyle McKenna 1:04.50
Event 7 10 Year Girls 50m Breaststroke Hannah Morris 44.88
Event 8 10 Year Boys 50m Breaststroke Reuben Kay 47.06
Event 9 11 Year Girls 50m Freestyle Heidi Hailwood 31.45
Event 10 11 Year Boys 50m Freestyle Jack Hepplestone 30.99
Event 11 12/13 Year Girls 50m Breaststroke Rosie Linley 38.08
Event 12 12/13 Year Boys 50m Breaststroke Tom Arkwright 36.67
Event 13 14/O Girls 50m Backstroke Lucy Handford 32.29
Event 14 14/O Boys 50m Backstroke Kyle McKenna 29.51
Event 15 7/8 Year Girls 25m Backstroke Leah Rasburn 23.75
Event 16 7/8 Year Boys 25m Backstroke Rhys Pownall 22.64
Event 17 9 Year Girls 25m Breaststroke Caitlin Wolstenholme 24.02
Event 18 9 Year Boys 25m Breaststroke Samuel Hyland 23.77
Event 19 Open Girls 100m Backstroke Anna Dutton 1:09.93
Event 20 Open Boys 100m Backstroke Kyle McKenna 1:02.98
Event 21 10 Year Girls 50m Freestyle Hannah Morris 32.56
Event 22 10 Year Boys 50m Freestyle Reuben Kay 36.00
Event 23 11 Year Girls 50m Breaststroke Amelie Elliott 39.52
Event 24 11 Year Boys 50m Breaststroke Robert Littler 41.12
Event 25 12/13 Year Girls 50m Backstroke Rosie Linley 34.34
Event 26 12/13 Year Boys 50m Backstroke James Handford 31.89
Event 27 14/O Girls 50m Butterfly Anna Dutton 30.69
Event 28 14/O Boys 50m Butterfly Kyle McKenna 29.54
Event 29 13/U Girls 100m Individual Medley Rosie Linley 1:14.46
Event 30 13/U Boys 100m Individual Medley Tom Arkwright 1:11.15
    2017 Title Holder  
Event 31 7/8 Year Girls 25m Breaststroke Jemima Buglass 28.84
Event 32 7/8 Year Boys 25m Breaststroke Rhys Pownall 26.89
Event 33 9 Year Girls 25m Freestyle Caitlin Wolstenholme 16.72
Event 34 9 Year Boys 25m Freestyle Archie Dandy 16.36
Event 35 Open Girls 100m Breaststroke Anna Dutton 1:18.53
Event 36 Open Boys 100m Breaststroke Kyle McKenna 1:13.75
Event 37 10 Year Girls 50m Backstroke Hannah Morris 36.22
Event 38 10 Year Boys 50m Backstroke Reuben Kay 41.31
Event 39 11 Year Girls 50m Butterfly Danielle Brady 35.41
Event 40 11 Year Boys 50m Butterfly Robert Littler 34.29
Event 41 12/13 Year Girls 50m Freestyle Rosie Linley 30.01
Event 42 12/13 Year Boys 50m Freestyle James Handford 27.77
Event 43 14/O Girls 50m Breaststroke Anna Dutton 36.26
Event 44 14/O Boys 50m Breaststroke Ben Porter 34.28
Event 45 7/8 Year Girls 25m Freestyle Emily Williams 21.40
Event 46 7/8 Year Boys 25m Freestyle Rhys Pownall 19.14
Event 47 9 Year Girls 25m Butterfly Caitlin Wolstenholme 19.17
Event 48 9 Year Boys 25m Butterfly Archie Dandy 18.92
Event 49 Open Girls 100m Freestyle Anna Dutton 1:01.35
Event 50 Open Boys 100m Freestyle Matthew Houghton 56.38
Event 51 10 Year Girls 50m Butterfly Hannah Morris 34.98
Event 52 10 Year Boys 50m Butterfly Reuben Kay 38.43
Event 53 11 Year Girls 50m Backstroke Amelie Elliott 36.15
Event 54 11 Year Boys 50m Backstroke Robert Littler 36.42
Event 55 12/13 Year Girls 50m Butterfly Rosie Linley 33.17
Event 56 12/13 Year Boys 50m Butterfly James Handford 30.82
Event 57 14/O Girls 50m Freestyle Anna Dutton 29.24
Event 58 14/O Boys 50m Freestyle Matthew Houghton 25.88
  9 Year Girls 50m Freestyle Caitlin Wolstenholme 39.42
  9 Year Boys 50m Freestyle Archie Dandy 38.72
Event 59 14/O Girls 4 x 50m Individual Medley Anna Dutton 2:31.74
Event 60 14/O Boys 4 x 50m Individual Medley Kyle McKenna 2:18.34